You are here

Junior Award Scheme Hall of Fame

These juniors have received certificates for reaching these attainment levels in the Junior Award Scheme.

Minibridge

Abby Glover, Bourne Academy
Adam Sandy, Montsaye Academy
Aditya Iyer, Kings School Chester
Alex Saltmarsh, Montsaye Academy
Alexander Wakefield, Nettlebed Primary
Alexandra Noble, Weald Community Primary School
Alfie Ferguson, Stamford Welland Academy
Alfie Lawrance,
Alice Hannan, Stamford Welland Academy
Alice Hathaway, Sonning Common Primary
Alice Mair, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Amber Hunt, Nettlebed Primary
Amelia Gee, St Martin's School
Amelia Mauve, Weald Community Primary School
Amy Browne, Nettlebed Primary
Amy Hall,
Amy Wood, St Martin's School
Andrew McWilliams, QEGS Wakefield
Anna Bambrook, Bentley Heath
Anna Lloyd, Kings School Chester
Antoinina Mauve, Weald Community Primary School
Arber Krasniqi, QEGS Wakefield
Ashil Patel, John Lyon School
Barneby Chapman, Stamford Welland Academy
Bayley Le-Beigge, Nettlebed Primary
Ben Tait, Bentley Heath
Ben Waller, Avenue BC
Benjamin Wilson, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Caitlyn Keys, Bourne Academy
Carl Shelley, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Catherine Barwick, Weald Community Primary School
Catherine Clay, Avenue BC
Charlene McKie, Bourne Academy
Charles Warrender, Avenue BC
Charlie Healey, Bourne Academy
Chloe Morgan, Kings School Chester
Christopher Clay, Avenue BC
Conor Ballard, St Mary & St Michael Catholic School
Corey Davies, Kidmore End Primary
Courtney Woodfine, Bourne Academy
Daisy Lynch, Nettlebed Primary
Daniel Corbett, Bentley Heath
Daniel McCarthy, Nettlebed Primary
Darsh D Gudka Shah, Stanburn School
Dexter Goodyear, Bentley Heath
Dilan D Gudka Shah, Stanburn School
Dominic Hutchison-Smith, Stamford Welland Academy
Dylan Kamath, QEGS Wakefield
Dylan Price, Kidmore End Primary
Elizabeth Cooper, Kidmore End Primary
Ella Chambers, Nettlebed Primary
Elliott Bray, Montsaye Academy
Elsa Heath, Avenue BC
Emily Henderson, Bentley Heath
Emily Higgins, Montsaye Academy
Emily Nash, Bentley Heath
Emily Simmons, Nettlebed Primary
Emily Warren, Nettlebed Primary
Ethan Howling, Bourne Academy
Eva Kevern,
Farah Khan, St Martin's School
Finbarr Sheedy, Reading School & Abbey Schol, Reading
Florence Sheedy, Reading School
Florence Wells, Weald Community Primary School
Freya Cook, Sonning Common Primary
Freya Lockwood, Weald Community Primary School
Gabriela Stone, Kidmore End Primary
Georgia Lewis,
Georgina Ashby, Nettlebed Primary
Grace Batty, Sonning Common Primary
Grace Gills, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Grace Priyanka Leach, Nettlebed Primary
Gwennie Hunter, Nettlebed Primary
Hal Rust D'Eye, Kidmore End Primary
Harry Clarke, Avenue BC
Harry Laine-Turner, Bourne Academy
Hayal Ahmet, St Martin's School
Hazel Warrener, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Heather Meadows, St Martin's School
Henry Edwards,
Henry Huang, Colet Court, Surrey
Holly Howard-Fegan, Avenue BC
Holly Woolmore, Bentley Heath
Inan-Josiah Akgul, Bourne Academy
India Rissik, Weald Community Primary School
Iona MacDonald, Avenue BC
Iris Bennett, Watlington Primary
Isaac Willatts, New Beacon School
Isabelle Chandler, Kidmore End Primary
Isla Mitchell, Bentley Heath
Isobel Chatten, Weald Community Primary School
Jack Bateman-Mycroft, QEGS Wakefield
Jack Burton, Bentley Heath
Jack Henderson, Bentley Heath
James Butterfield, QEGS Wakefield
Jay Kamath, QEGS Wakefield
Jemima Smith, Kidmore End Primary
Jessica Dippenaar, Kidmore End Primary
Jessica O'Neal, Nettlebed Primary
Joe Norris, Kidmore End Primary
Jonathan Vincent, Montsaye Academy
Jonnie Carter, Bentley Heath
Josh Branston, Stamford Welland Academy
Josh Hedaux, Bourne Academy
Kameron Dowse, Bourne Academy
Kate Willis, Weald Community Primary School
Katie Hoffelner, Avenue BC
Katie Lovatt, Cranford House
Katie Minal, Bentley Heath
Kitan Oudoste, Bentley Heath
Laura Brader, Bourne Academy
Laura Vangues, Stamford Welland Academy
Lenny Demain, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Leon Grant, Stamford Welland Academy
Lia Orman, Nettlebed Primary
Lily Wylie, Nettlebed Primary
Logan Dudley, QEGS Wakefield
Louie Pritchard, QEGS Wakefield
Louisa Alvey, Sonning Common Primary
Luke Davies, Kidmore End Primary
Luke Sandy, Montsaye Academy
Maisie Cleall, Kidmore End Primary
Maisie Hillier, Nettlebed Primary
Mark Selby, Avenue BC
Martha Davey,
Mary-Jane Wallis, Nettlebed Primary
Matthew Bale, Bentley Heath
Max Hordern, Nettlebed Primary
Max Massey, Ardingly College
Maya Prabhu, The Harrodian
Melissa Edwards, Stamford Welland Academy
Michaela Holmes,
Mihir Malde, John Lyon School
Nathan Millett, Fulford School
Neil Prabhu, Colet Court, Surrey
Nicholas Gibbon, Stamford Welland Academy
Noah Bennett, Watlington Primary
Noore Alani, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Oliver Christensen, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Oliver Ward, QEGS Wakefield
Oscar Thatcher, Weald Community Primary School
Owen Blackmore, Kidmore End Primary
Owen Edwards, Kings School Chester
Owen Simmonds, Stamford Welland Academy
Phivi Jackson, Nettlebed Primary
Poppy Lunnon, Nettlebed Primary
Rachel Wilks, Kidmore End Primary
Reegan Cooke-Holmes, Bourne Academy
Rhys Davies, Kidmore End Primary
Ritchie Chiltern, Stamford Welland Academy
Roan Remijn, Weald Community Primary School
Robbie Ayers, New Beacon School
Robert Stokes, Bourne Academy
Rohan Bhimsaria, QEGS Wakefield
Rohan Sharma, Weald Community Primary School
Rose Hawker, Kidmore End Primary
Rosie Hallett, Sonning Common Primary
Ruby Cooper, Avenue BC
Ruby Hutchinson, Vauvert Primary School
Ruby Thomas, Kidmore End Primary
Sam Challinor, Bourne Academy
Sam Mauger, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Sam Soonawalla, Ardingly College
Samuel Stamps, Montsaye Academy
Sapphire Milne-Furneaux, Nettlebed Primary
Sarah Colliass, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Shrujal Kumbhar, St Martin's School
Sofia Showell, Bentley Heath
Sofia Soper, Weald Community Primary School
Sophie Phillips, Weald Community Primary School
Soraya Cope, Weald Community Primary School
Stella Donati, Weald Community Primary School
Thomas Gardner, New Beacon School
Thomas Massey, Lynams, Oxford
Thomas Whittaker, Avenue BC
Tyree Wotherspoon, Stamford Welland Academy
Will Enright, QEGS Wakefield
Willem Selby, Avenue BC
William Ball, Bourne Academy
Zachary Raymond, Weald Community Primary School

Bronze

Abraham Thomas,
Adam Baker-Ellwood, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Adrian Woo, Uppingham School
Aidan Saunders, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Alex Fisher, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Alexandra Noble, Weald Community Primary School
Amelia Mauve, Weald Community Primary School
Amy Browne, Nettlebed Primary
Antoinina Mauve, Weald Community Primary School
Arthur Anstis, European School, Culham
Ben Waller, Avenue BC
Benjamin Wilson, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Cameron Butcher, Abingdon
Carl Shelley,
Catherine Barwick, Weald Community Primary School
Charlotte Alvey,
Daisy Lynch, Nettlebed Primary
Daniel Bruce,
Daniel Clavey, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Daniel Seavers, Fulford School
Dimitri Fitzherbert,
Elizabeth Cooper, Kidmore End Primary
Elizabeth Van Der Veen, Didcot Girls
Emelia Allen, Kidmore End Primary
Fergus Leach, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Finbarr Sheedy, Reading School & Abbey Schol, Reading
Florence Sheedy, Reading School
Florence Wells, Weald Community Primary School
Freddie Beneat, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Freya Lockwood, Weald Community Primary School
Gabriela Stone, Kidmore End Primary
George Cooper, Chiltern Edge
Georgia Lewis,
Georgina Ashby, Nettlebed Primary
Grace Harrison,
Grace Priyanka Leach, Nettlebed Primary
Harry Stephenson, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Henry Edwards,
Henry Huang, Colet Court, Surrey
Holly Howard-Fegan, Avenue BC
Imogen Blackhall,
India Rissik, Weald Community Primary School
Iris Bennett, Watlington Primary
Isabelle Chandler, Kidmore End Primary
Isla Lloyd,
Isobel Chatten, Weald Community Primary School
Jack Cadwallader,
Jack Helme,
Jacob Potter, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Jamie Bath, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Jason Chiu, Uppingham School
Jed Cohen,
Jemima Smith, Kidmore End Primary
Jennifer Ellis, Sonning Common Primary
Jessica Dippenaar, Kidmore End Primary
Jessica O'Neal, Nettlebed Primary
John Humble, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Jonah Stevens, Fulford School
Josh Coates, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Katie Hoffelner, Avenue BC
Khan Durnall, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Lenny Demain, Millbrook Vale Academy Trust
Louisa Alvey, Sonning Common Primary
Lowell Sharpe, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Maisie Cleall, Kidmore End Primary
Maria Anoyrkatis,
Martha Davey,
Mary-Jane Wallis, Nettlebed Primary
Max Potter, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Meg Pooley, Marcham C of E Primary
Neil Prabhu, Colet Court, Surrey
Noah Bennett, Watlington Primary
Oliver Ratcliffe, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Philip Van Der Veen, Wallingford/Roke/Oxon
Phivi Jackson, Nettlebed Primary
Rachel Wilks, Kidmore End Primary
Rhianna Jones, West Midlands BC
Roan Remijn, Weald Community Primary School
Robbie Allen, Queen Katherine Secondary School, Kendal
Robbie Rohde, Alleyn's School
Ruby Cooper, Avenue BC
Ruby Thomas, Kidmore End Primary
Sam Brown,
Sam Libertiny, Uppingham School
Sam Soonawalla,
Sapphire Milne-Furneaux, Nettlebed Primary
Sofia Soper, Weald Community Primary School
Sophie Phillips, Weald Community Primary School
Sorcha Tenquist, Avenue BC
Stella Donati, Weald Community Primary School
Tadhg Davey, Alleyn's School
Thomas Pizii,
Thomas Potter, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Thomas Whittaker, Avenue BC
Tom Marriage, Uppingham School
William Wauchope, Dragon School, Oxford
Zac Tenquist, Avenue BC
Zane Soonawalla, Magdalen College School, Oxford
Zoe Soonawalla, Dragon School, Oxford

Silver

Aidan Saunders, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Aileen Armstrong,
Cameron Butcher, Abingdon
Daniel Seavers, Fulford School
Finbarr Sheedy, Reading School & Abbey Schol, Reading
George Anstis, European School, Culham
Gigi Griffith,
Jamie Muller, Epsom College
Jonah Stevens, Fulford School
Joseph Cohen,
Katie Hoffelner, Avenue BC
Lola Griffith,
Lucy Norman,
Mark Hewitt, Collyer's College
Nancy Brindle,
Nicola Bibaud,
Poppy Griffith,
Richard Hewitt, Collyer's College
Venetia Anoyrkatis,
Woody Cohen,
Zane Soonawalla, Magdalen College School, Oxford
Zoe Soonawalla, Dragon School, Oxford

Gold

Aidan Saunders, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Andrew Cope, West Midlands BC
Dominic Cooke, Reading Boys School
Edmund Lea, Reading Boys School
Elizabeth Gahan, West Midlands BC
Euan Sarson, Reading Boys School
George Anstis, Reading Boys School
Jack Lawrence, Reading Boys School
Jacob Potter, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Jamie Muller, Epsom College
John Mewes, Reading Boys School
Josh Roberts, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Louella Tenquist,
Matthew Wadsworth,
Megan Jones, West Midlands BC and Stratford-upon-Avon BC
Nathan Galpin, Reading Boys School
Roland Bourne,
Sam Anoyrkatis, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Sorcha Tenquist, Avenue BC
Theo Anoyrkatis, Ardingly Youth Bridge Camp
Thomas Potter, Oxford Junior Bridge Club
Tomasso Leonard,
Tubin Varshnoya,
William Clennell, Reading Boys School
Zac Tenquist, Avenue BC

Platinum

Jasmine Bakhshi,
Megan Jones, Stratford-upon-Avon BC

Diamond

Megan Jones, Stratford-upon-Avon BC


Return to the Junior Award Scheme information page

Updated: 11th April 2018